Lot 5776 - ibid114 Old Master Prints & Drawings – online only - Thursday, 01. October 2020, 02.00 PM

THÉOPHILE-ALEXANDRE STEINLEN

(Lausanne 1859 - 1923 Paris)
Head of a youth.
Pen and brown ink.
Monogrammed lower right: TS.
6.2 x 5.5 cm. Framed.

Provenance:
- Galerie Viredaz, Lausanne (label verso).
- 10. Salon des Antiquaires Lausanne, Nov. 1979 (label verso).
- Private collection, Switzerland.

CHF 150 / 200 | (€ 150 / 210)

Sold for CHF 300 (including buyer’s premium)