Lot 3047 - A197 Swiss Art - Friday, 02. July 2021, 02.00 PM

CUNO AMIET

(Solothurn 1868–1961 Oschwand)
Oschwand. 1898.
Watercolour over pencil on paper.
Monogrammed and dated lower right: CA 98. Inscribed: "Dem Fritz p. Flora" (sic).
17.5 × 25 cm (visible measurements).

Provenance:
Swiss private collection, acquired directly from Amiet through family relationships or received from him as a gift.

CHF 4 000 / 7 000 | (€ 4 120 / 7 220)

Sold for CHF 12 500 (including buyer’s premium)