Lot 3411 - A197 PostWar & Contemporary - Thursday, 01. July 2021, 05.00 PM

JEAN FAUTRIER

(Paris 1898–1964 Châtenay-Malabry)
Untitled. 1942.
Ink and gouache on Japan paper.
Monogrammed and signed lower right: F42.
11.3 × 12.5 cm.

Provenance: Private collection Switzerland.

CHF 4 000 / 5 000 | (€ 4 120 / 5 150)

Sold for CHF 4 750 (including buyer’s premium)