Lot 9012 - W246 Jewellery - Tuesday, 15. September 2015, 10.00 AM

GOLD AND DIAMOND BRACELET WITH WATCH JAEGER LECOULTRE, ca. 1950. Yellow and pink gold 750, 70 g. Bracelet of structured gold cylinders, the borders of gold beads in pink gold, the centre set with brilliant-cut diamonds weighing ca. 1.50 ct, and with 1 small round watch with the crown on the back. Silver-coloured dial with gold-coloured indices, numerals and hand, signed Jaeger LeCoultre. Case No. 716534. W ca. 1.2-4.3 cm, L ca. 20 cm.

Gelb- und Roségold 750, 70g.
Dekoratives Bracelet aus strukturierten Zylindern und als Bordüre eine Doppelreihe von Goldkugeln in Roségold, die breite Schauseite besetzt in der Mitte mit brillantbesetzten Weissgoldstäben von insgesamt ca. 1.50 ct und 1 kleinen runden Uhr mit Aufzugskrone auf der Rückseite. Silberfarbenes Zifferblatt mit goldfarbenen Indizes, Ziffern und Zeigern, signiert Jaeger LeCoultre. Gehäuse Nr. 716534. B ca. 1,2-4,3 cm, L ca. 20 cm.

CHF 1 000 / 1 500 | (€ 1 030 / 1 550)

Sold for CHF 2 250 (including buyer’s premium)