Lot 2056* - A173 Jewellery - Wednesday, 24. June 2015, 02.00 PM

GEMSTONES AND GOLD DIAMOND BRACELET, ca. 1970. Yellow gold 750, 211g. Composed of 6 different semi-precious gemstones cabochons, amethyste, chalcedony, pink quartz, aquamarine and citrine of ca. 35 x 23 mm, the connecting links set with brilliant-cut diamonds, weighing ca. 15.00 ct. L ca. 18,5 cm.

Gelbgold 750, 211g.
Sehr dekoratives Bracelet besetzt mit 6 unterschiedlichen tonnenförmigen Schmuckstein-Cabochons, Amethyst, Chalcedon, Rosaquarz, Aquamarin, Citrin von ca. 35 x 23 mm, die Zwischenglieder ausgefasst mit je 18 Altschliff-Diamanten von insgesamt ca. 15.00 ct. L ca. 18,5 cm.

CHF 23 000 / 33 000 | (€ 23 710 / 34 020)

Sold for CHF 43 700 (including buyer’s premium)