Lot 3621 - A174 Old Master Prints - Friday, 18. September 2015, 10.30 AM

LORY, GABRIEL II (1784 Bern 1846).

A South Italian costal landscape with castle or monastery. Watercolour over pencil on heavy paper. 27.5 x 40.8 cm. Signed in pen and brown ink lower left: G.Lory fils. – In attractive condition with fresh colour.
Süditalienische Küstenlandschaft mit Schloss- oder Klosteranlage. Aquarell über Bleistift auf festem Papier. 27,5 x 40,8 cm. Unten links mit brauner Feder signiert: G.Lory fils. - In schöner und farbfrischer Erhaltung.

CHF 1 000 / 1 500 | (€ 930 / 1 400)

Sold for CHF 1 188