Lot 6832 - W244 Old Master Prints - Friday, 27. March 2015, 9.30 AM

BRYEN, CAMILLE (Nates 1907 - 1977 Paris).Lot of 3 drawings: 1. Composition abstraite. Black pen, 24.3 x 20,4 cm. Inscribed verso in pencil: cahier Le 8. With blind stamp: Atelier Bryen. 2. Composition abstraite. Grey pen, 37.1 x 31.1 cm. Signed in black pen: Bryen. Inscribed verso in pencil: 70 eme cahier. 3. Composition abstraite. Black pen, 36.8 x 26.8 cm. Inscribed verso in pencil: 55e cahier. With blind stamp: Atelier Bryen.

Lot von 3 Zeichnungen: 1. Composition abstraite. Feder in Schwarz, 24,3 x 20,4 cm. Verso mit Bleistift bezeichnet: cahier Le 8. Mit dem Blindprägestempel: Atelier Bryen. 2. Composition abstraite. Feder in Grau, 37,1 x 31,1 cm. Mit schwarzer Feder signiert: Bryen. Verso mit Bleistift bezeichnete: 70 eme cahier. 3. Composition abstraite. Feder in Schwarz, 36,8 x 26,8 cm. Verso mit Bleistift bezeichnet: 55e cahier. Mit dem Blindprägestempel: Atelier Bryen.

CHF 600 / 800 | (€ 620 / 820)

Sold for CHF 732 (including buyer’s premium)