Lot 6490 - W246 Paintings (West) - Wednesday, 16. September 2015, 03.30 PM

Circle of NAVARRA, PIETRO (active in Rome circa 1685 - 1710) Still life with peaches, figs and a glass. Oil on canvas. 50 x 66 cm. Provenance: - Bruno Meissner, Zürich (label verso). - Swiss private collection.

(tätig in Rom um 1685 - 1710)
Stillleben mit Pfirsichen, Feigen und ein Glas.
Öl auf Leinwand.
50 x 66 cm.

Provenienz: - Bruno Meissner, Zürich (verso Etikette). - Schweizer Privatbesitz.

CHF 6 000 / 8 000 | (€ 6 190 / 8 250)

Sold for CHF 7 500 (including buyer’s premium)