Lot 6498 - W246 Paintings (West) - Wednesday, 16. September 2015, 03.30 PM

Circle of REALFONSO, TOMMASO called MASILLO (circa 1677 Naples after 1743) Still life with flowers in a red vase and garland. Oil on canvas. Monogram centre bottom in a niche T.R.L. 59.5 x 43.8 cm. Provenance: Galerie Bruno Meissner, Zurich (label verso).

(um 1677 Neapel nach 1743)
Stillleben mit Blumen in einer roten Vase und Girlande.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten mittig in der Nische mit Monogramm: T.R.L.
59,5 x 43,8 cm.

Provenienz: Galerie Bruno Meissner, Zürich (verso Etikette).

CHF 4 000 / 6 000 | (€ 4 120 / 6 190)

Sold for CHF 11 250 (including buyer’s premium)