Lot 3489 - A174 Old Master Drawings - Friday, 18. September 2015, 11.15 AM

JONGKIND, JOHAN–BARTHOLD

(Lattrop 1819 – 1891 St–Egrève)
J' Navigateur. Noirmoutier.
Schwarze Kreide, Aquarell.
Mit brauner Feder unten links signiert: Jongkind. Unten rechts mit schwarzer Kreide datiert: 10. Sept. 65.
23,2 x 14,6 cm.

Black chalk, watercolour. Signed in pen and brown ink lower left: Jongkind. Dated in black chalk lower right: 10. Sept. 65.
23.2 x 14.6 cm.

CHF 1 000 / 1 500 | (€ 930 / 1 400)

Sold for CHF 2 250