Lot 3109 - A185 Swiss Art - Friday, 29. June 2018, 02.00 PM

RODOLPHE THEOPHILE BOSSHARD

(Morges 1889–1960 Chardonne)
Portrait de Jacqueline. 1935.
Oil on canvas.
Monogrammed and dated lower left: RTh 35.
61 x 50 cm.

Provenance:
- Dr. Champod Bercher Collection.
- Private collection, Switzerland.

Literature:
Madeleine Bariatinsky: Catalogue des peintures de R. Th. Bosshard 1889–1960, p. 12, no. 36.

CHF 2 000 / 3 000 | (€ 2 060 / 3 090)

Sold for CHF 2 750 (including buyer’s premium)