Lot 3439 - A186 Old Master Drawings - Friday, 28. September 2018, 11.30 AM

LANDERSET, JOSEPH DE

(1753 Fribourg 1824)
The nocturnal river journey.
Gouache.
Monogrammed lower left in pen: JL.
41.5 x 57 cm. Framed.

CHF 1 000 / 1 500 | (€ 1 030 / 1 550)

Sold for CHF 1 250 (including buyer’s premium)