Lot 3324 - A193 Swiss Art - Friday, 03. July 2020, 02.00 PM

CUNO AMIET

(Solothurn 1868–1961 Oschwand)
Vue de l'Isle de St-Pierre II. 1906.
Watercolour over charcoal on paper.
Monogrammed and dated lower left: CA 1906.
24 × 33.5 cm.

Provenance:
West Swiss private collection

CHF 6 000 / 9 000 | (€ 6 190 / 9 280)

Sold for CHF 11 250 (including buyer’s premium)