Lot 3603 - A204 Old Master Prints - Friday, 31. March 2023, 10.00 AM

FRANZ KAISERMANN

(Yverdon 1765–1833 Rome)
View of the temples of Paestum.
Watercolour, pen and brown ink, black chalk.
Am unteren Rand mit brauner Feder signiert und datiert: F.Keisermann Roma 1817.
65 x 102 cm. In original gold frame of the period.

CHF 3 000 / 4 000 | (€ 3 090 / 4 120)

Sold for CHF 5 625 (including buyer’s premium)