Lot 3258 - A199 Impressionist & Modern Art - Friday, 03. December 2021, 04.00 PM

HENRI LAURENS

(1885 Paris 1954)
Femme accroupie. 1951.
Gouache and pencil on cardboard.
Monogrammed lower right: HL.
30.3 × 35.6 cm.

Provenance:
- Galerie Louise Leiris, Paris, no. 7931 (label on the reverse).
- Private collection Western Switzerland.

CHF 15 000 / 20 000 | (€ 15 460 / 20 620)

Sold for CHF 18 600 (including buyer’s premium)