Lot 3402 - A205 PostWar & Contemporary - Thursday, 22. June 2023, 02.00 PM

JEAN FAUTRIER

(Paris 1898–1964 Châtenay-Malabry)
Le Pot. 1944.
Watercolour and ink on paper.
Monogrammed and dated lower right: f 44.
15.5 × 16.5 cm.

Provenance: Private collection Switzerland.

CHF 800 / 1 200 | (€ 820 / 1 240)

Sold for CHF 2 125 (including buyer’s premium)