Lot 1663 - A135 Art Nouveau & Art Déco - Tuesday, 06. December 2005, 04.00 PM

CANDLE HOLDER. Hagenauer, Vienna, circa 1906. Gilt brass, embossed under the base with factory mark Hagenauer Vienna, Made in Austria, Handmade. H 23.5 cm.

Über Rundstand sich zweiteilender Schaft in je einer Tülle endend. Messing, vergoldet. Unter dem Boden punziert mit Fabrikmarke, Hagenauer Wien, Made in Austria, Handmade. H 23,5 cm.

CHF 400 / 600 | (€ 410 / 620)

Sold for CHF 417 (including buyer’s premium)