Lot 3049* - A138 Old Master Paintings - Friday, 22. September 2006, 03.00 PM

CORNELIS DE VOS

(Hulst 1584–1651 Antwerp) Diogenes seeking a man. Oil on canvas. Monogrammed lower left on the stone slab: C. D. V. F. 144 x 212 cm. With a copy of an expertise by Dr W. Bernt
Diogenes sucht einen Menschen.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten links auf der Steinplatte monogrammiert: C. D. V. F.
144 x 212 cm.

Mit der Kopie eines Gutachtens von Dr. W. Bernt.

CHF 30 000 / 40 000 | (€ 28 040 / 37 380)

Sold for CHF 66 000