Lot 1899* - A135 European Porcelain & Ceramics - Monday, 05. December 2005, 03.30 PM

GOLD BOX. Guilloche decorated on all sides. Maker's mark JFM, 9 x 5.5 x 1.7 cm. 121 g.

Allseitig guillochiert und mit einer Reliefkante am Deckelrand, Meistermarke JFM, 9 x 5,5 x 1,7 cm. 121 g.

Provenienz: Privatsammlung, Deutschland.

CHF 300 / 500 | (€ 310 / 520)

Sold for CHF 357 (including buyer’s premium)