Lot 3290 - Z17 Prints & Multiples - Wednesday, 08. December 2004, 02.00 PM

KURT LAURENZ METZLER

(St. Gallen 1941–lives and works in Zurich)
Business-Man. 1996.
Bronze, schwarz-grün patiniert. Exemplar 54 / 200. Am Fuss punziert mit Monogramm und datiert: KLM 96. Höhe 32 cm.

CHF 1 500 / 2 500 | (€ 1 550 / 2 580)

Sold for CHF 3 570 (including buyer’s premium)