Lot 3150 - Z16 Impressionist & Modern Art - Wednesday, 23. June 2004, 03.30 PM

PIERRE ROY

(Nantes 1880–1950 Mailand)
Nature morte avec moules. 1944.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Rechts signiert: P. Roy.
21,4 x 26,5 cm.

Provenienz: - Galerie Charpentier, Paris, Tableaux de la vie silencieuse. - Galerie André-François Petit, Paris. Ausstellung: - Kestner-Gesellschaft, Hannover, 1967, Kat.-Nr. 32.

CHF 12 000 / 18 000 | (€ 12 370 / 18 560)

Sold for CHF 26 180 (including buyer’s premium)