Lot 2009 - A136 Jewellery - Tuesday, 21. March 2006, 02.00 PM

EMERALD AND DIAMOND RING. Yellow gold 750. The top set with 1 octagonal emerald of ca. 1.40 ct, between 4 diamond baguettes and numerous pavé-set brilliant-cut diamonds of ca. 1.90 ct. in total. Size ca. 56.

Gelbgold 750.
Sportlich-eleganter Bandring, die bombierte Schauseite besetzt mit 1 oktogonalen Smaragd von ca. 1.40 ct, zwischen 4 Diamant-Baguetten und zahlreichen pavé-gefassten Brillanten von insgesamt ca. 1.90 ct. Gr. ca. 56.

CHF 2 000 / 3 000 | (€ 2 060 / 3 090)

Sold for CHF 2 400 (including buyer’s premium)