Lot 3104* - Z18 Impressionist & Modern Art - Friday, 24. June 2005, 03.30 PM

DANIEL SPOERRI

(Galați 1930–lives and works in Vienna)
Der Geschworene I.
Bronze, Goldpatina, nummeriert: 8/8.
Am Kopf im Guss signiert: D. Spoerri.
Höhe: 77 cm, ohne Marmorsockel, sonst 84 cm.

CHF 9 000 / 14 000 | (€ 9 280 / 14 430)

Sold for CHF 7 140 (including buyer’s premium)