Lot 3151 - Z20 Impressionist & Modern Art - Friday, 23. June 2006, 04.45 PM

COMPTON, EDWARD HARRISON (1881 Feldafing 1960) Mountain landscape with trees. Oil on canvas. Signed lower right: E. HARRISON COMPTON. 73 x 100 cm.

(1881 Feldafing 1960)
Berglandschaft mit Bäumen.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten rechts signiert: E. HARRISON COMPTON.
73 x 100 cm.

CHF 5 000 / 8 000

€ 4 670 / 7 480

Sold for CHF 5 950 (including buyer’s premium)