Lot 1697 - A135 Art Nouveau & Art Déco - Tuesday, 06. December 2005, 04.00 PM

ICART, LOUIS, (1888 Paris 1950) "La fumeuse d'opium". Hand coloured etching, signed lower right: Louis Icart, rectangular frame, 75x57 cm.

Radierung, handkoloriert, unten rechts signiert: Louis Icart, rechteckig gerahmt, 75x57 cm.

CHF 1 800 / 2 500 | (€ 1 860 / 2 580)

Sold for CHF 2 380 (including buyer’s premium)