Lot 1625 - A135 Art Nouveau & Art Déco - Tuesday, 06. December 2005, 04.00 PM

VASE "Aras", R. Lalique, ca. 1930. Colourless glass with grey patina, mould pressed parrot decoration, base inscribed R. Lalique France, H. 23 cm.

Kugelige Form mit konischem Hals, farbloses Glas grau patiniert, formgepresstes Papagaiendekor, Boden bezeichnet R. Lalique France, H. 23 cm.

CHF 2 000 / 3 000

€ 1 870 / 2 800

Sold for CHF 2 618 (including buyer’s premium)