Lot 1668 - A135 Art Nouveau & Art Déco - Tuesday, 06. December 2005, 04.00 PM

SILVER FRUITBOWL, Georg Jensen, Copenhagen 1933-1944. With four pendants in the form of grapes, the base inscribed with maker's mark Georg Jensen, 296A, D. 37 cm., 1900 g.

Ovale Form mit vier Anhängern in Traubenform, Fuss mit Weintraubenfries auf ovalem Stand, Boden bezeichnet mit Meistermarke Georg Jensen, 296A, D. 37 cm., 1900 g.

CHF 10 000 / 15 000 | (€ 10 310 / 15 460)

Sold for CHF 14 280 (including buyer’s premium)