Lot 3214 - A136 19th Century Paintings - Friday, 24. March 2006, 04.00 PM

HUGO KAUFFMANN

(Hamburg 1844–1915 Prien)
The guitar player. 1879. Oil on panel. Signed lower right and dated: Hugo Kauffmann (18)79. 16 x 18.9 cm. Provenance: Private collection Switzerland.
Öl auf Holz.
Unten rechts signiert und datiert: Hugo Kauffmann (18)79.
16 x 18,9 cm.

Provenienz: Schweizer Privatbesitz.

CHF 7 000 / 9 000 | (€ 7 220 / 9 280)

Sold for CHF 7 800 (including buyer’s premium)