Lot 6898 - W244 Old Master Prints - Friday, 27. March 2015, 9.30 AM

BOLSWERT, SCHELTE ADAMS (Bolswert 1586 – 1659 Antwerp).Soo D'oude de Songen Soo Pepen De Jongen. I.Iordaens invent. et pinxit. S. a Bolwert sculpsit. Etching. Circa 1650. 33.5 x 46 cm. Framed. – Somewhat foxed.

Soo D'oude de Songen Soo Pepen De Jongen. I.Iordaens invent. et pinxit. S. a Bolwert sculpsit. Radierung. Um 1650. 33,5 x 46 cm. Gerahmt. - Etwas stockfleckig.

CHF 120 / 180

€ 110 / 170

Sold for CHF 122 (including buyer’s premium)