Lot 2156 - A136 Jewellery - Tuesday, 21. March 2006, 02.00 PM

DIAMOND AND PEARL-BROOCH, P. BALTENSPERGER circa 1970. White gold 750. Leaf shaped brooch set with 1 oriental pearl of ca. 7.3 mm Ø, set with 15 diamond baguettes and 111 brilliant-cut diamonds totalling ca. 3.62 ct.

Weissgold 750.
Elegante Brosche in Blattform, besetzt mit 1 Orientperle von ca. 7,3 mm Ø, ausgefasst mit 15 Diamant-Baguetten sowie 111 Brillanten von insgesamt ca. 3.62 ct.

Mit Versicherungschätzung.

CHF 2 800 / 3 800

€ 2 620 / 3 550

Sold for CHF 3 360 (including buyer’s premium)