Lot 2006 - A136 Jewellery - Tuesday, 21. March 2006, 02.00 PM

RUBY AND DIAMOND RING, CARTIER. Yellow gold 750. The top set with 1 oval ruby cabochon of ca. 2.00 ct and set with 22 brilliant-cut diamonds totalling ca. 0.60 ct. Signed Cartier 600 822. Size ca. 53. matches previous lot.

Gelbgold 750.
Dekorativer Bandring, die Schauseite besetzt mit 1 ovalen Rubin-Cabochon von ca. 2.00 ct und ausgefasst mit 22 Brillanten von zus. ca. 0.60 ct. Signiert Cartier 600 822. Gr. ca. 53.

Passend zu vorhergehender Nr.

CHF 900 / 1 400 | (€ 930 / 1 440)

Sold for CHF 2 280 (including buyer’s premium)