Lot 2123 - A136 Jewellery - Tuesday, 21. March 2006, 02.00 PM

DIAMOND, EMERALD AND PEARL LADY'S WRISTWATCH, MARVIN, circa 1930. Platinum. Art Deco watch set with 118 octagonal diamonds totalling ca. 2.20 ct, 6 emerald carrés totalling ca. 1.50 ct also 8 oriental pearls of ca. 4 mm Ø. Original woven strap of adjustable length. Rectangular case No. 383 with square dial, black numerals and blue hands, signed Marvin. Hand winder, barrel shaped movement No. 310206, Cal 976 signed Favre Leuba, from the 1960s.

Platin.
Elegante Art Déco-Uhr , ausgefasst mit 118 Achtkant-Diamanten von zus. ca. 2.20 ct, 6 Smaragd-Carrés von zus. ca. 1.50 ct sowie 8 Orientperlchen von ca. 4 mm Ø. Originales Flechtband mit verstellbarer Länge. Rechteckiges Gehäuse Nr. 383 mit quadratischem Zifferblatt, schwarzen Ziffern und gebläuten Zeigern, signiert Marvin. Handaufzug, tonneauförmiges Werk Nr. 310206, Cal 976 signiert Favre Leuba, aus den 60 Jahre.

CHF 6 500 / 8 500 | (€ 6 700 / 8 760)

Sold for CHF 8 400 (including buyer’s premium)