Lot 2140* - A136 Jewellery - Tuesday, 21. March 2006, 02.00 PM

SAPPHIRE AND BRILLIANT-CUT DIAMOND BRACELET. White gold 750. Set with 66 diagonally arranged oval sapphires totalling ca. 29.90 ct and with attractive even colour, between 199 brilliant-cut diamonds totalling ca. 1.95 ct.L ca. 18 cm. W ca. 1.45 cm.

Weissgold 750.
Sehr elegantes, attraktives Bracelet, ganz ausgefasst mit 66 diagonal angeordneten ovalen Saphiren von zus. ca. 29.90 ct und schöner, gleichmässiger Farbe, zwischen 199 Brillanten von zus. ca. 1.95 ct.L ca. 18 cm. B ca. 1,45 cm.

CHF 8 000 / 10 000 | (€ 8 250 / 10 310)

Sold for CHF 9 600 (including buyer’s premium)