Lot 1707 - A136 Old Master Paintings - Tuesday, 21. March 2006, 04.30 PM

France, circa 1810. Signed: S. Liénard. Oil on porcelain. Depicting Jérome Bonaparte. 15x12 cm. In richly moulded and gilt frame.

Signiert: S. Liénard. Oel auf Porzellan.
Ovales Brustbild des Jérome Bonaparte in weisser Uniform mit rotem Band und Orden. 15x12 cm. In reich profiliertem und vergoldetem Rahmen.

CHF 6 000 / 8 000 | (€ 6 190 / 8 250)

Sold for CHF 18 000 (including buyer’s premium)