Lot 1706 - A136 Old Master Paintings - Tuesday, 21. March 2006, 04.30 PM

France, circa 1810. Signed Sophie Liénard. Oil on porcelain Portrait of Prince Jozef Antoni Poniatowski ( 7. May 1763 in Vienna - 19. October 1813 in Leipzig). 14.4x11.6 cm. In gilt frame.

Signiert Sophie Liénard. Oel auf Porzellan.
Ovales Portrait des Fürst Jozef Antoni Poniatowski (* 7. Mai 1763 in Wien; † 19. Oktober 1813 in Leipzig). Er trägt eine blau/weisse Uniform mit Pelzüberwurf und Orden. 14.4x11.6 cm. In vergoldetem Rahmen.

Hoch qaulitative Miniatur.

CHF 4 000 / 6 000

€ 3 740 / 5 610

Sold for CHF 10 800 (including buyer’s premium)