Lot 1632* - A139 Art Nouveau & Art Déco - Monday, 04. December 2006, 03.00 PM

STANDARD LAMP Louis Comfort Tiffany (1848-1933), ca. 1900. The foot in bronze with brown patina. The shade in yellow ribbed favrile glass. The foot signed: Tiffany Studios New York, the shade: Tiffany Studios N.Y. 1938, H. 135 cm.

Fuss in Bronze, braun patiniert, mit dreieckigem Stand und geripptem Stiel, die Halterung des Schirms in Form einer Oellampe, Schirm in Glockenform mit gelben, gerippten Favrile Gläsern. Fuss signiert: Tiffany Studios New York, Schirm: Tiffany Studios N.Y. 1938, H. 135 cm.

CHF 8 000 / 12 000 | (€ 8 250 / 12 370)

Sold for CHF 7 800 (including buyer’s premium)