Lot 3156 - Z20 Impressionist & Modern Art - Friday, 23. June 2006, 04.45 PM

COMPTON, EDWARD HARRISON (1881 Feldafing 1960) Mountain landscape with stream. Oil on canvas. Signed lower right: E. HARRISON COMPTON. 50,5 x 70,5 cm.

(1881 Feldafing 1960)
Gebirgslandschaft mit Bach.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten rechts signiert: E. HARRISON COMPTON.
50,5 x 70,5 cm.

CHF 3 000 / 4 000

€ 2 800 / 3 740

Sold for CHF 3 332 (including buyer’s premium)