Lot 3141* - A136 Old Master Paintings - Friday, 24. March 2006, 03.00 PM

CORNELIS VAN SPAENDONCK

(Tilburg 1756–1840 Paris) Fruit still life. Watercolour. Signed upper right: C. van Spaendonck. 47 x 32 cm.
Früchtestilleben.
Aquarell.
Oben rechts signiert: C. van Spaendonck.
47 x 32 cm.

CHF 15 000 / 17 000 | (€ 15 460 / 17 530)

Sold for CHF 33 600 (including buyer’s premium)