Lot 3227 - Z20 Impressionist & Modern Art - Friday, 23. June 2006, 04.45 PM

ALEXANDER CALDER

(Lawnton 1898–1976 New York City)
Ballons. 1968.
Gouache auf Papier.
Unten rechts signiert und datiert: Calder 68. Dazu Dedikation: pour Zumsteg.
76 x 56 cm.

Provenienz: Abraham Holding, Gustav Zumsteg.

CHF 20 000 / 30 000 | (€ 20 620 / 30 930)

Sold for CHF 30 940 (including buyer’s premium)