Lot 3361 - Z20 Prints & Multiples - Friday, 23. June 2006, 02.00 PM

ALEXANDER CALDER

(Lawnton 1898–1976 New York City)
Sonnengesicht. 1969.
Serigraphie. Unten rechts signiert: Calder. Dazu Dedikation: A Mon(sieur) Zumsteg. Auf Vélin 76x112 cm. Gerahmt.

CHF 2 500 / 3 500 | (€ 2 580 / 3 610)

Sold for CHF 3 094 (including buyer’s premium)