Lot 1641* - A135 Art Nouveau & Art Déco - Tuesday, 06. December 2005, 04.00 PM

HANGING LAMP, Tiffany, Hollyhock, ca. 1910. Finely decorated with clematis flowers and leaves, the structure in bronze, the shade signed : Tiffany Studios New York 526. D. 72 cm. H. 140 cm. Provenance: Christie's New York, Sale 28. March 1987, Lot. 189.

Schirm in konischer Form, fein verziert mit Clematis Blüten und Blättern. Hängevorrichtung in Bronze mit sechs Leuchtarmen. Schirm signiert: Tiffany Studios New York 526. D. 72 cm. H. 140 cm. Provenienz: Christie's New York, Sale 28. März 1987, Lot. 189.

CHF 40 000 / 60 000 | (€ 41 240 / 61 860)

Sold for CHF 77 350 (including buyer’s premium)