Lot 2174 - A137 Jewellery - Tuesday, 20. June 2006, 02.00 PM

DIAMOND AND SAPPHIRE BRACELET, circa 1900. Platinum. Very attractive, fine geometrically-open worked bracelet. The top is completely set with 6 large and 156 small old-mine-cut diamonds totaling ca. 6.00 ct. The borders are additionally decorated w

Platin.
Sehr attraktives, fein geometrisch durchbrochen gearbeitetes Bracelet. Die Schauseite ganz ausgefasst mit 6 grösseren und 156 kleineren Altschliff-Diamanten von insgesamt ca. 6.00 ct. Die Ränder sind zusätzlich verziert mit Linien aus 180 Saphir-Carrés von zus. ca. 3.50 ct. Mit Schweizer Importstempel Bern 1914-34. L ca. 19 cm. B ca. 1,5 cm.

CHF 5 000 / 8 000 | (€ 5 150 / 8 250)

Sold for CHF 17 400 (including buyer’s premium)