Lot 3026* - A136 Old Master Paintings - Friday, 24. March 2006, 03.00 PM

ABRAHAM STORCK

(Amsterdam circa 1635–circa 1710) Mediterranean harbour. Oil on paper laid on canvas. Signed below on the base of the column: A. Storck fecit. 85 x 67 cm.
Mediterrane Hafenansicht.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten auf der Säulenbasis signiert: A. Storck fecit.
85 x 67 cm.

CHF 28 000 / 35 000 | (€ 28 870 / 36 080)

Sold for CHF 33 600 (including buyer’s premium)