Lot 2161* - A136 Jewellery - Tuesday, 21. March 2006, 02.00 PM

BRILLIANT-CUT DIAMOND AND SAPPHIRE-RING. White gold 750. Three-part spiral ring, the terminals decorated with snake's head. The top fully set with numerous brilliant-cut diamonds totalling ca. 7.30 ct. The eyes of 4 small sapphire navettes. Size ca. 56.

Weissgold 750.
Moderner, breiter 3-facher Spiralring, die beiden Abschlüsse verziert mit je einem Schlangenkopf. Die Schauseite ist ganz ausgefasst mit zahlreichen Brillanten von insgesamt ca. 7.30 ct. Als Augen 4 kleine Saphir-Navetten. Gr. ca. 56.

CHF 2 900 / 3 900

€ 2 710 / 3 640

Sold for CHF 3 600 (including buyer’s premium)