Lot 3233* - Z20 Impressionist & Modern Art - Friday, 23. June 2006, 04.45 PM

ARNULF RAINER

(Baden 1929–lives and works in Enzenkirchen)
Mantel und Kreuz. 1979.
Mischtechnik auf Hartplatte.
Verso signiert und datiert: A. Rainer 79.
121 x 80 cm.

CHF 38 000 / 48 000 | (€ 39 180 / 49 480)

Sold for CHF 47 600 (including buyer’s premium)