Lot 3214 - A144 19th Century Paintings - Tuesday, 18. March 2008, 04.00 PM

VASILI ALEKSANDROVICH KOTARBINSKY

(Nieborow 1849–1921 Kiev)
Girls amongst the hollyhocks. Oil on canvas. Signed lower right: Wilhelm Katarbinsky. 120 x 62 cm.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten rechts signiert: Wilhelm Katarbinsky.
120 x 62 cm.

CHF 35 000 / 45 000 | (€ 36 080 / 46 390)

Sold for CHF 102 000