Lot 3174 - Z20 Impressionist & Modern Art - Friday, 23. June 2006, 04.45 PM

BARGHEER, EDUARD (1901 Hamburg 1979) Southern landscape. 1961. Watercolour on paper. Signed and dated lower left: Bargheer. 61. 32 x 44 cm. Provenance: - Kunsthaus Bodan, Constance. - Private collection Switzerland.

(1901 Hamburg 1979)
Südliche Landschaft. 1961.
Aquarell auf Papier.
Unten links signiert und datiert: Bargheer. 61.
32 x 44 cm.

Provenienz: - Kunsthaus Bodan, Konstanz. - Privatbesitz Schweiz.

CHF 1 400 / 2 000

€ 1 310 / 1 870

Sold for CHF 7 735 (including buyer’s premium)