Lot 3030A* - A140 Old Master Paintings - Friday, 23. March 2007, 03.00 PM

Attributed to HENDRICK MAERTENSZ. SORGH

(1611 Rotterdam 1670) Marine. Oil on panel. Monogrammed lower right on a buoy (?): M.S. 40.9 x 50 cm. Provenance: V. Bruns, Berlin, 1939, No 15.
Marine.
Öl auf Holz
Rechts unten auf schwimmender Boje monogrammiert (?): M.S.
40,9, x 50 cm.

Provenienz: V. Bruns, Berlin, 1939, Nr. 15.

CHF 25 000 / 35 000 | (€ 25 770 / 36 080)

Sold for CHF 30 000 (including buyer’s premium)