Lot 1781* - A138 European Porcelain & Ceramics - Tuesday, 19. September 2006, 04.00 PM

SET OF 6 PLATES WITH NOBLE COAT OF ARMS, St. Petersburg, Kornilov, late 19th century. Blue printed mark with double eagle. D 24.5cm. Rubbed.

Geschweifter Rand vergoldet, mit einem Gräflichen Wappen auf der Fahne, blau gedruckte Marke mit Doppeladler. D 24,5cm. Berieben.

CHF 2 000 / 3 000 | (€ 2 060 / 3 090)

Sold for CHF 1 920 (including buyer’s premium)