Lot 130* - A142 Asian Art - Saturday, 22. September 2007, 10.00 AM

FINE FIGURE OF DURGA. Brass bronze with red-brown patina. Probably part of a Devi-Mandala. Nepal, 14/15th century. H 14 cm. From a German private collection

Nepal, 14./15. Jh. H 14 cm.

CHF 9 000 / 12 000 | (€ 9 280 / 12 370)

Sold for CHF 10 200 (including buyer’s premium)